Norfolk St, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 7SY

01282 612063

Lomeshaye Junior School

ASPIRE · BELIEVE · ACHIEVE

Who's Who

 

Mrs. N. Delamere  Executive Headteacher

Mrs. N. Delamere

Executive Headteacher

Mrs. A. Spokes Acting Headteacher

Mrs. A. Spokes
Head of School

Mrs. H. Holden
Assistant Headteacher and Curriculum Lead

Mr. K. Heseldon Class Teacher 6 Rowan Assistant Headteacher  (Assessment, Maths  and Behaviour Lead)

Mr. K. Heseldon  
Assistant Headteacher / Year 6 Lead

Assessment, Maths & Behaviour Lead

Mrs. K. Cooper Class Teacher 6 Elder

Mrs. K. Cooper

Class Teacher 6 Elder

 

Miss I. Shaw

Class Teacher 6 Rowan / ECT

Miss S. Whittle

Class Teacher 6 Ash

Miss E. Payne

Class Teacher

Mrs. C. Macquarrie

Year 5 Lead

Miss M. Whittaker
Class Teacher 5 Cedar / ECT

 

  

 

 Miss B. Howarth 

Class Teacher 5 Larch /ECT

Mrs. M. Foote

Class Teacher 5 Beech

 

Mrs. R. Fallows
Year 4 lead

Mrs. E. Keys

Class Teacher 4 Chestnut / ECT

Miss E. Taylor

Class Teacher 4 Sycamore 

Miss O. Lee 

Class Teacher 4 Willow

 

Miss H. Wallace
Year 3 Lead

Mr. J. Haworth
Class Teacher 3 Elm / ECT

Miss H. Sajid
Class Teacher 3 Maple

Miss E. Riley

Supply Class Teacher 3 Oak / E.C.T

 

 

*Miss H. Brennan

P.E. Teacher /ECT 

Mrs. L. Kelly

SENCO

 

 

Mrs. L. Brunton

Specialist Music teacher/
Music Lead 

 

Mrs. J. Wilkinson

Pastoral and Safeguarding
Support Worker

 

 

Mrs. S. Butt

Family Liaison Officer

 

Miss L. Whipp

Librarian

 


 

 

 

Support Staff

Miss M. Ahssan LSA/SEND/EAL

Miss M. Ahssan
LSA

Mrs. R. Asghar LSA/EAL/Maths Specialist

Mrs. R. Asghar
LSA/EAL/Maths Specialist

Mrs. F. Aslam LSA/EAL and Extended Leave

Mrs. F. Aslam
LSA/EAL and Extended Leave

Mr. A. Casey HLTA for Art/LSA

Mr. A. Casey
HLTA for Art/LSA

Miss M. Ciura LSA/EAL

Miss M. Ciura
LSA/EAL

Mrs. K. Hall
LSA

 

 Mrs. S. Saghir LSA/SEN/EAL

Mrs. S. Saghir
LSA/SEN/EAL

 

Mrs. D. Rothwell
LSA/HLTA

Mrs. S. Shah
LSA/EAL 

Mrs. N. Cooke

LSA

 

 

 Mr. M. Frankland

LSA

Miss B. Saleem
LSA/SEN

Mrs. L. Soltani
One to One Teaching Assistant

 

(external) P.E. Coach  

 

 

 

 

Administration

Rebecca Cunliffe
School Business Manager

 Mrs. B. Melling Administration/Attendance  Officer

Mrs. B. Melling

Business Manager Support

Mrs F. Garstang Stubbs

Attendance Officer/Inclusion Support

 

Mr. L. Cooper Site Manager

Mr. L. Cooper
Site Manager

Mr. M. Bucktrout

School Cook

S Watson - Cleaner
E Watson - Cleaner

Welfare Staff
M Ahsaan - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
S Saghir - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
S Ali - Lunchtime Supervisor
N Akthar - Lunchtime Supervisor
Z Kauser - Lunchtime Supervisor
M Ciura - Lunchtime Supervisor
M Ahssan - Lunchtime Supervisor
B Saleem - Lunchtime Supervisor
S Kauser - Lunchtime Supervisor
N Cooke - Lunchtime Supervisor
N Inayat - Lunchtime Supervisor