Norfolk St, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 7SY

01282 612063

Lomeshaye Junior School

ASPIRE · BELIEVE · ACHIEVE

Who's Who

 

Mrs. N. Delamere  Executive Headteacher

Mrs. N. Delamere

Executive Headteacher

 

Mrs. A. Spokes
Head of School

Mrs. H. Holden
Assistant Headteacher and Curriculum Lead

Mr. K. Heseldon Class Teacher 6 Rowan Assistant Headteacher  (Assessment, Maths  and Behaviour Lead)

Mr. K. Heseldon  
Assistant Headteacher / Year 6 Lead

Assessment, Maths & Behaviour Lead

Mrs. K. Cooper Class Teacher 6 Elder

Mrs. K. Cooper

Class Teacher 6 Elder 

 

Miss H. Brennan (ECT) 

 Class Teacher 6 Elder

Miss I. Shaw

 Class Teacher 6 Rowan / ECT

Miss S. Whittle

 Class Teacher 6 Ash

Mrs. R. Fallows - Year 5 Lead 

& Class Teacher 5 Beech

 

Mrs. M. Foote 

Class Teacher 5 Beech

 

  

  Miss M. Whittaker

Class Teacher 5 Cedar / ECT

 

Miss B. Howarth 

Class Teacher 5 Larch /ECT

 

Mrs. C. Macquarrie

Year 4 lead

Miss. E. Keys

Class Teacher 4 Chestnut / ECT

Mrs. H. Sajid

Class Teacher 4 Sycamore  

 

Mrs. O. Hill 

Class Teacher 4 Willow

 

Miss H. Gidley

Year 3 Lead

Class Teacher 3 Maple

Mr. J. Haworth

Class Teacher 3 Elm / ECT

 

Miss E. Riley

Class Teacher 3 Oak

 

Mrs. L. Kelly
 

SENCO

 

 

Mrs. S. Butt

Family Liaison Officer 

Mrs. L. Brunton

Specialist Music teacher/
Music Lead 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Support Staff

Miss M. Ahssan LSA/SEND/EAL

Miss M. Ahssan
LSA

Mrs. R. Asghar LSA/EAL/Maths Specialist

Mrs. R. Asghar
LSA/EAL/Maths Specialist

 

Mrs. S. Saghir LSA/SEN/EAL

Mrs. S. Saghir
LSA/SEN/EAL

Mr. A. Casey HLTA for Art/LSA

Mr. A. Casey
HLTA for Art/LSA

 Mrs. D. Rothwell

LSA/HLTA

  

Mrs. N. Cooke

LSA

  Mr. M. Frankland

LSA / Sports

 

Mr. N. Wilkinson

Sports Coach

 

 

Mrs. E. Azram

Miss L. Whipp
 LSA

 Miss M.J. Duckworth

LSA 

 

 Miss S. Yasmin

Apprentice LSA

  

 Miss M. Rauf

Apprentice LSA

Miss A. Walton

Apprentice LSA

Mr. R. Khaliq

Apprentice IT Technician 

 

 

Administration

Rebecca Cunliffe
School Business Manager

Mrs F. Garstang Stubbs

Attendance Officer/Inclusion Support

 

  

Miss A. Ramathan 

Office Assistant 

 

Mr. L. Cooper Site Manager

Mr. L. Cooper
Site Manager

Mr. M. Bucktrout

School Cook

S. Watson - Cleaner 

E. Watson - Cleaner

L. McMillan - Cleaner

A. Martindale - Cleaner

S. Ali -- Cleaner

Welfare Staff
M. Ahsaan - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
S. Saghir - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
S. Ali - Lunchtime Supervisor
N. Akthar - Lunchtime Supervisor
Z. Kauser - Lunchtime Supervisor
M. Ciura - Lunchtime Supervisor
M. Ahssan - Lunchtime Supervisor
B. Saleem - Lunchtime Supervisor
S. Kauser - Lunchtime Supervisor
N. Cooke - Lunchtime Supervisor
N. Inayat - Lunchtime Supervisor